Save up to 20% with Hach’s Summer Sale! Save up to 20% with Hach’s Summer Sale!
Hach
How to save: Enter promo code “HachSummer” in the Shopping Cart. You must enter code in the Shopping Cart before checkout. If placing order by phone, mention promo code “HachSummer”. Discount is on the stock #s shown below only. Does not apply to quotes; mention code at time of quote conversion to apply discount. Custom order items do not apply. May not be used on previous orders or combined with other promotional offers. Exclusions may apply.

Hurry—this is a limited-time offer!
Hach CL17sc Chlorine Analyzers
20% Off!
Hach CL17sc Chlorine Analyzers
Continuous chlorine measurement for up to 30 days unattended
Simplified tubing replacement cartridge harness easily clips into place
See-through enclosure window highlights diagnostic multicolor warning/status indicators
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Chlorine Analyzer with Standpipe Installation Kit (No Reagents Included)53221$ 3,454.00$ 2,763.20
Analyzer with Free Chlorine Reagents & Standpipe Installation Kit532223,538.002,830.40
Analyzer with Total Chlorine Reagents & Standpipe Installation Kit532233,545.002,836.00
Chlorine Analyzer with Pressure Regulator Installation Kit (No Reagents Included)532243,454.002,763.20
Analyzer with Free Chlorine Reagents & Pressure Regulator Installation Kit532253,538.002,830.40
Analyzer with Total Chlorine Reagents & Pressure Regulator Installation Kit532263,545.002,836.00

Hach CLF10 sc & CLT10 sc Chlorine Analyzers
20% Off!
Hach CLF10 sc & CLT10 sc Chlorine Analyzers
Compatible with Hach’s plug-and-play digital SC controllers
EPA compliant according to Method 334.0 for reporting chlorine residual measurements
Advanced self diagnostics alert users to changes
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
CLF10 Chlorine Analyzer Grab Sample (No Controller or pH probe)45308$ 5,535.00$ 4,428.00
CLT10 Total Chlorine Analyzer Grab Sample (No Controller or pH Probe)453095,535.004,428.00
CLF10 Chlorine Analyzer w/ Combination pH Sensor (No Controller)453105,772.004,617.60
CLT10 Total Chlorine Analyzer w/ Combination pH Sensor (No Controller)453115,606.004,484.80
CLF10 Free Chlorine Analyzer w/ Differential pHD Sensor (No Controller)453126,564.005,346.40
CLT10 Total Chlorine Analyzer w/ Differential pHD Sensor (No Controller)453136,564.005,251.20
CLF10 sc Grab Sample Analyzer System w/ Dual-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor)998418,204.006,563.20
CLF10 sc Analyzer System w/ Dual-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor & Combination pH Electrode)998428,676.006,940.80
CLF10 sc Analyzer System w/ Dual-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor & Differential pH Electrode)998439,375.007,500.00
CLF10 sc Grab Sample Analyzer System w/ Single-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor)998448,101.006,480.80
CLF10 sc Analyzer System w/ Single-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor & Combination pH Electrode)998458,575.006,860.00
CLF10 sc Analyzer System w/ Single-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor & Differential pH Electrode)998469,273.007,418.40
CLT10 sc Grab Sample Analyzer System w/ Dual-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor)998968,133.006,506.40
CLT10 sc Analyzer System w/ Dual-Input SC4500 Controller (Includes Chlorine Sensor & Combination pH Electrode)8,133.006,885.60

Hach DR300 Pocket Colorimeters
20% Off!
Hach DR300 Pocket Colorimeters
The industry standard for colorimetric measurement
Fast, accurate and highly portable
Large backlit display
View more information >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Chlorine Pocket Colorimeter87890$ 664.00$ 531.20
Nitrate Pocket Colorimeter87891664.00531.20
Dissolved Oxygen Pocket Colorimeter87892664.00531.20
Ozone Pocket Colorimeter87893664.00531.20
Phosphate Pocket Colorimeter87894664.00531.20
Zinc Pocket Colorimeter87895664.00531.20
Molybdenum Pocket Colorimeter87896664.00531.20
pH and High-Range Chlorine Pocket Colorimeter87897664.00531.20
Manganese Pocket Colorimeter87898664.00531.20
Iron Pocket Colorimeter, TPTZ87899664.00531.20
Iron Pocket Colorimeter, FerroVer®87900664.00531.20
Aluminum Pocket Colorimeter87901664.00531.20
Ammonia/Monochloramine Pocket Colorimeter87902664.00531.20
Ammonia Pocket Colorimeter87903664.00531.20
Chlorine Dioxide Pocket Colorimeter87905664.00531.20
Chlorine MR/HR Pocket Colorimeter87908664.00531.20
Bromine Pocket Colorimeter87911664.00531.20

Hach DR900 Multiparameter Colorimeters
20% Off!
Hach DR900 Multiparameter Colorimeters
Test over 90 different parameters with one instrument
Combine ease of use with advanced analysis and field readiness
Rugged waterproof IP67 construction
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Multiparameter Colorimeter37835$ 2,258.00$ 1,806.40

Hach SL1000 Portable Parallel Analyzers
20% Off!
Hach SL1000 Portable Parallel Analyzers
Complete water quality test results in less than 8 minutes
Eliminates most manual steps for less hassle and less variability
Features patented Chemkey® technology
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Portable Parallel Analyzer, Meter Only87365$ 6,223.00$ 4,978.40
Portable Parallel Analyzer (PPA) Full Kit873465,103.004,082.40
Portable Parallel Analyzer (PPA) Nitrification Kit873747,293.005,834.40

Hach DR3900 Benchtop vis Spectrophotometers
20% Off!
Hach DR3900 Benchtop vis Spectrophotometers
On-screen instructions guide you easily through test procedures
RFID technology eliminates sample mix-ups and provides better sample traceability
Automatically recognizes TNTplus® test reagents—no need to enter method numbers
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Spectrophotometer, RFID203706$ 6,872.00$ 5,497.60

Hach DR6000 UV/VIS Spectrophotometers
20% Off!
Hach DR6000 UV/VIS Spectrophotometers
Over 250 preprogrammed methods for fast and easy setup
RFID technology eliminates sample mix-ups and provides better sample traceability
Automatically recognizes TNTplus® test reagents—no need to enter method numbers
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
UV/VIS Spectrophotometer with RFID206467$ 13,802.00$ 11,041.60

Hach TNTplus® Reagents
10%
Off!
Hach TNTplus® Reagents
Color-coded packages make parameter and range recognition easy
Pre-dosed reagents eliminate measurement and transfer steps
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Total Alkalinity Vial Test, 25 to 400 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT870204798$ 68.19$ 61.37
Aluminum Vial Test, 0.02 to 0.50 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT848202127123.00110.70
Ammonia Vial Test, Ultra Low Range, 0.015 to 2.00 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT83020038686.7978.11
Ammonia Vial Test, Ultra Low Range+, 0.50 to 5.00 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8295938084.6976.22
Ammonia Vial Test, Low Range, 1 to 12 mg/L, 25/Pack, TNT83120038786.7978.11
Ammonia Vial Test, High Range, 2 to 47 mg/L NH3-N, 25 Tests, TNT83220133286.7978.11
Ammonia Vial Test, High Range+, 10 to 100 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8375937984.6976.22
Ammonia Vial Test, Ultra High Range, 100 to 1800 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8349055283.5575.20
Ammonia Vial Test, Ultra High Range, 47 to 130 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8338629286.3077.67
Anammox Activity Vial Test, 0 to 1000 mAbs, 25 Tests, TNT882KTO90548121.00108.90
Anionic Surfactant Vial Test, 0.1 to 4.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT87490554114.00102.60
Boron Vial Test, 0.05 to 2.5 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT87786294115.00103.50
Cadmium Reagent Set, 0.02 to 0.3 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT85286422119.00107.10
Cationic Surfactant Vial Test, 0.2 to 2.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT88590549103.0092.70
Chloride Vial Test, 1 to 70 mg/L; 70 to 1000, 24 Tests, TNT87987871107.0096.30
Free & Total Chlorine Vial Test, 0.05 to 2.00 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8676203665.8559.27
Free Chlorine Vial Test, 0.05 to 2.00 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT86620647362.1555.94
Chromium, 0.03 to 1.00 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT85445869119.00107.10
COD Vial Test, Ultra Low Range, 1 to 60 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8203795983.8575.47
COD Vial Test, Ultra-Low Range, 1 to 60 mg/L, 150 Tests, TNT8200637945460.00414.00
COD Vial Test, Low Range, 3 to 150 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT82120074183.8575.47
COD Vial Test, Low Range, 3 to 150 mg/L, 150 Tests, TNT8210637961460.00414.00
COD Vial Test, High Range, 20 to 1500 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT82220074083.8575.47
COD Vial Test, High Range, 20 to 1500 mg/L, 150 Tests, TNT8220637962460.00414.00
COD Vial Test, Ultra High Range, 250 to 15,000 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8236370883.8575.47
COD Vial Test, Ultra High Range, 250 to 15,000 mg/L, 150 Tests, TNT8230637946460.00414.00
COD Vial Test, 5000 to 60,000 mg/L, 25 Tests/Pack, TNT8248787280.6572.59
COD Vial Test, Mercury-Free, High Range, 25 to 1000 mg/L, TNT82520479783.4575.11
COD in Salt/Seawater Reagent Kit, LR, 7 to 70 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8155937780.7572.68
COD in Salt/Seawater Reagent Kit, LR, 70 to 700 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8155937880.7572.68
Copper Vial Test, 0.1 to 8.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT86037667116.00104.40
Free Cyanide Vials, 0.01 to 0.6 mg/L, 25/pack, TNT86287873106.0095.40
Fluoride Vial Test, 0.1 to 2.5 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8788629385.2576.73
Formaldehyde Vial Test, 0.5 to 10 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT87187874103.0092.70
Hardness Vial Test, 20 to 350 mg/L as CaCO3, 25 Tests, TNT86987875103.0092.70
Iron Reagent, 0.2 to 6.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT85820382389.7580.78
Lead Vial Test, 0.1 to 2.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT85037666121.00108.90
Magnesium Vial Test, 0.5 to 50 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT84987876112.00100.80
Nickel Vial Test, 0.1 to 6.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT85686424116.00104.40
Nitrite Vial Test, Low Range, 0.015 to 0.600 mg/L NO₂-N; 0.05 to 2.0 mg/L NO₂, 25 Tests, TNT83920074260.7554.68
Nitrate Vial Test, Low Range, 0.23 to 13.5 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT83520074370.2063.18
Nitrite Vial Test, 2 to 90 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8419054758.5552.70
Nitrate Vial Test, High Range, 5 to 35 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8363796670.2063.18
Nitrite Vial Test, High Range, 0.6 to 6.0 mg/L NO₂-N (2.0 to 20.0 mg/L NO₂), 25 Tests, TNT84020133360.7554.68
Nitrate Vial Test, UHR, 15 to 150 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT83840177970.2063.18
Total Nitrogen Vial Test, 1 to 16 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT82637963122.00109.80
Total Nitrogen Vial Test, 5 to 40 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT82737964122.00109.80
Total Nitrogen Vial Test, UHR, 100 to 250 mg/L N, 25 Tests, TNT818401777122.00109.80
Total Nitrogen Vial Test, Ultra High Range, 20 to 100 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT82837965122.00109.80
Nonionic Surfactant Vial Test, 0.2 to 6.0 mg/L as Triton X-100, 25 Tests, TNT87587877107.0096.30
Nonionic Surfactant Vial Test, 6 to 200 mg/L as Triton X-100, 25 Tests, TNT87687878107.0096.30
Phenols Vial Test, 5 to 150 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT86890553114.00102.60
Phosphorus Vial Test, Low Range Reactive and Total, 0.05 to 1.5 mg/L PO₄-P (0.15 to 4.5 mg/L PO₄), 25 Tests, TNT84320210389.8580.87
Phosphorus Vial Test, High Range, 0.5 to 5.0 mg/L PO₄-P; 1.5 to 15.0 mg/L PO₄, 25 Tests, TNT84420210489.9580.96
Phosphorus Vial Test, Reactive, 1.6 to 30.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT8463796761.0554.95
Phosphorus Vial Test, Reactive & Total, Ultra High Range, 2 to 20 mg/L PO₄-P (6 to 60 mg/L PO₄), 25 Tests, TNT84520250189.9580.96
Sulfate, Low Range, 40 to 150 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT86437968115.00103.50
Sulfate Vial Test, High Range, 150 to 900 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT86537969115.00103.50
Sulfide Vial Test, 0.1 to 2.0 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT86187879106.0095.40
Simplified TKN (s-TKN) Vial Test, 0 to 16 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT880203680232.00208.80
TOC Vial Test, Low Range, 1.5 to 30 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT81086134549.00494.10
TOC Vial Test, High Range, 30 to 300 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT81186135549.00494.10
VDK (vicinal diketones) Vial Tests, 25 Tests, TNT819401778163.00146.70
Volatile Acids Vial Test, 50 to 2500 mg/L, 25 Tests, TNT872203666112.00100.80
Calcium Separation Set for TNT852 (Cadmium Test), TNT89240178095.9986.39
Metals Prep Set, 50 Digestions, TNT89086137132.00118.80

Hach 2100Q Portable Turbidimeters
20% Off!
Hach 2100Q Portable Turbidimeters
Portable meter with laboratory-level performance
Datalog and download up to 500 measurements
Rapidly Settling Turbidity™ mode gives accurate measurements in difficult samples
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Turbidimeter Kit32841$ 2,005.00$ 1,604.00

Hach TL23 Series Benchtop Turbidimeters
20% Off!
Hach TL23 Series Benchtop Turbidimeters
Nephelometric measurement complies with EPA method 180.1
Store and organize up to 2000 data points for easy recall
Two USB ports let you connect flash drives, scanners or keyboards
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Turbidimeter, EPA Compliant, 0 to 4000 NTU86410$ 3,879.00$ 3,103.20
Turbidimeter, EPA Compliant, 0 to 10,000 NTU864126,186.004,948.80
Turbidimeter w/ LED Lamp, 0 to 1000 NTU864113,928.003,142.40
Turbidimeter w/ LED Lamp, 0 to 10,000 NTU864136,106.004,884.80

Hach TU5200 Benchtop Laser Turbidimeters
20% Off!
Hach TU5200 Benchtop Laser Turbidimeters
RFID-enabled turbidimeters allow quick, easy data transfer
Store and organize up to 2000 data points with comments for easy recall
Two USB ports let you connect flash drives, scanners, keyboards and more
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
Turbidimeter93641$ 5,664.00$ 4,531.20
Turbidimeter with RFID Capability936425,986.004,788.80

Hach TU5300sc & TU5400sc Online Laser Turbidimeters
20% Off!
Hach TU5300sc & TU5400sc Online Laser Turbidimeters
Patented optical 360° x 90° Detection™ for maximum accuracy and repeatability
Small sample volume delivers immediate readings and allows faster cleaning
View full description in our virtual catalog >>
Click on stock #s to order.
DESCRIPTIONSTOCK #STANDARD
PRICE
DISCOUNT
PRICE
TU5300sc Turbidimeter (Includes SC4500 Controller)16507$ 5,726.00$ 4,580.80
TU5300sc Turbidimeter w/ System Check, RFID, Flow Sensor & Auto Cleaning Module (Includes SC4500 Controller)165086,833.005,466.40
TU5300sc Turbidimeter with Internal System Check, RFID & Flow Sensor (Includes SC4500 Controller)165096,759.005,407.20
TU5300sc Low-Range Turbidimeter936472,823.002,258.40
TU5300sc Low-Range Turbidimeter with Internal System Check & RFID Capability936483,721.002,976.80
TU5300sc Low-Range Laser Turbidimeter with System Check2019383,271.002,616.80
TU5300sc Low-Range Laser Turbidimeter with Flow Sensor and System Check2019393,460.002,768.00
TU5300sc Low-Range Laser Turbidimeter with Flow Sensor, RFID and System Check2019403,907.003,125.60
TU5300sc Low-Range Laser Turbidimeter with Automatic Cleaning Module, System Check and RFID2019414,659.003,727.20
TU5300sc Low Range Laser Turbidimeter, Automatic Cleaning Module, RFID, Flow Sensor and System Check2019423,985.003,188.00
TU5400sc Ultra-High Precision Turbidimeter936497,873.006,298.40
TU5400sc Ultra-High Precision Turbidimeter with Internal System Check & RFID Capability936508,746.006,996.80
Use promo code “HachSummer” to receive your discount.
If ordering online, enter the promo code at checkout. When calling, mention the promo code when placing order. Does not apply to quotes; mention code at time of quote conversion to apply discount. Custom order items do not apply. May not be used on previous orders or combined with other promotional offers. Exclusions may apply.
Hurry—this is a limited-time offer!